Find a registered electrical contractor

Qualified electrical contractors can be added to this list.

Updated October 6, 2020

Company Name Number Classification
Mineco Electric 2520-30-001 Class B
Robinson General Contracting 2520-30-003 Class B
L&T Holdings 2520-30-004 Class A
Ben's Electric 2520-30-007 Class A & B
Stephen Ball 2520-30-008 Class B
Allan MacDonald 2520-30-010 Class B
Whitehorse Electric 2520-30-012 Class B
Summit Electric 2520-30-013 Class B
Thomas Electric 2520-30-014 Class A
Hyland Electric 2520-30-021 Class B
Ace Electrical Systems Inc. 2520-30-022 Class B
Certified Electric 2520-30-023 Class B
Tlingit Electric 2520-30-024 Class B
Wintemute Electric 2520-30-025 Class B
Gerald's Electric 2520-30-028 Class B
Crain Ventures Electrical  2520-30-029 Class B
Canadian Industrial Power Ltd. 2520-30-030 Class A
Dynamic Systems  2520-30-031 Class B
Junction Contracting 2520-30-033 Class B
Action Electric 2520-30-037 Class B
Sam's Electric 2520-30-038 Class B
Falcon Electric 2520-30-040 Class B
Live Wire Electrical  2520-30-043 Class B
Robert Bowman 2520-30-044 Class B
Lavigne Construction 2520-30-045 Class B
Benoit Electrical  2520-30-046 Class B
Blair T Sundby 2520-30-049 Class B
Eagle Eye Electric 2520-30-050 Class B
Jay's Electrical Service 2520-30-051 Class B
The Electrical Shop 2520-30-052 Class B
Nancy's Electric 2520-30-053 Class B
Jaytech Electric 2520-30-055 Class B
All-Phase Electric 2520-30-057 Class B
Sima Electric 2520-30-058 Class B
Northwest Electric 2520-30-059 Class B
Total Fire Protection 2520-30-060 Class B
Totally Wired Electrical Services 2520-30-063 Class B
Reliable Electrical Communication 2520-30-064 Class B
Andrew Sim  2520-30-066 Class B
DMC Electrical 2520-30-067 Class B
McInroy Electrical Contracting 2520-30-068 Class B
Old Man Contracting 2520-30-069 Class B
Deano's Electric Service 2520-30-071 Class B
Mike Simon 2520-30-074 Class B
Evergreen Homes 2520-30-075 Class B
Nuline Powerline Contractors Ltd. 2520-30-076 Class A
Fontaine Electrical  2520-30-079 Class B
Spirit Lake Electric 2520-30-085 Class B
40 Mile Electric 2520-30-086 Class B
41134 Yukon Inc. 2520-30-090 Class A
Status Electrical Corporation 2520-30-091 Class A
Don't Panic Electric Construction 2520-30-096 Class B
Hoyt Electric 2520-30-098 Class B
International Electric 2520-30-099 Class C
Ed Chaplin 2520-30-100 Class A
Kevin's Electric 2520-30-101 Class C
Epic North General Contracting  2520-30-110 Class C
Vaughn Hiltz 2520-30-111 Class B
BCD Electric 2520-30-112 Class B
Jentech 2520-30-113 Class B
All-Tech Electrical Solutions 2520-30-115 Class C
Delta Electric 2520-30-117 Class C
Wynker Electric 2520-30-120 Class B
Special Eye Security 2520-30-123 DA
True North Electric 2520-30-127 Class B
Grizzly Electric 2520-30-129 Class B
Michael Trainor 2520-30-131 Class C
KGJ Electric 2520-30-133 Class B
535878 Yukon Inc. 2520-30-134 Class B
Harms Electric 2520-30-142 Class C
Taylor's Electric 2520-30-143 Class C
Lightening Electric 2520-30-144 Class B
Mylner Electric 2520-30-148 Class C
PK Electrical Construction Ltd. 2520-30-149 Class A
Fair Trade Electric 2520-30-150 Class C
CanDoo Electric 2520-30-151 Class B
Industrial Electric Services Ltd. 2520-30-152 Class B
Total North Communications 2520-30-156 DB
SPK Home Construction Ltd. 2520-30-160 Class C
DBK Electric 2520-30-161 Class B
NF Electrical Event Production 2520-30-162 Class C
Martin Electric Co. 2520-30-166 Class C
Arcrite Northern Ltd. 2520-30-170 Class A
Cmac's Electric 2520-30-173 Class B
Branden Carey 2520-30-174 Class B
Cygnus Technical Services 2520-30-175 DG
Steadfast Electrical Ltd. 2520-30-176 Class B
Solvest Inc. 2520-30-177 Class B
Mueller Electric Ltd. 2520-30-178 Class A
Philco Electrical 2520-30-185 Class B
Hungry Mountain Power 2520-30-187 Class B
BV Electric Ltd.  2520-30-191 Class A
Colin Dendys  2520-30-199 Class B
Get-Set Electric and Technical 2520-30-201 Class B
Grasholm Electrical  2520-30-202 Class C
Valard Construction LP 2520-30-203 Class A
CS Electrical Systems 2520-30-204 Class C
Lakewood Electric Ltd. 2520-30-207 Class A
Amp'd Electric 2520-30-208 Class C
Arndt Just Electrical 2520-30-209 Class B
Moffat Electrical Contracting 2520-30-210 Class B
Buck Brush Contracting and Expediting 2520-30-212 Class B
Son of Mendel 2520-30-214 Class B & C
A-Qualified Electrical  2520-30-215 Class B
Howyadoin Electric 2520-30-216 Class B
Adam Stillar 2520-30-218 Class B
Badry Electric 2520-30-220 Class B
Douglas Allemang 2520-30-222 Class B
Nomad Contracting and Electrical Services Ltd. 2520-30-223 Class B
Puneet Toor 2520-30-227 Class B & C
Bear Creek Logging Inc.  2520-30-228 Class B
J Howard Electric 2520-30-229 Class B
535568 Yukon Inc. 2520-30-232 Class A
Trevor Justason 2520-30-233 Class B
Square G Electrical Services 2520-30-235 Class A
Eclipse Electric 2520-30-236 Class B
TS Electrical Contracting 2520-30-237 Class C
Ready Electric 2520-30-238 Class C
MW Electric 2520-30-239 Class B & C
Mellette Electric Inc. 2520-30-240 Class C
Bar W Petroleum & Electric Inc. 2520-30-241 Class B
Northern Summit Woodworking 2520-30-242 Class C
Zak Electric  2520-30-243 Class C
Top's Lighting 2003 Ltd. 2520-30-244 Class B