Find a registered electrical contractor

Updated June 26, 2024

Classes

Class A: High voltage installations
Class B: Commercial installations
Class C: Residential installations
Class D: Low energy systems
PV: Photovoltaic (solar) installations

     
Company Name  Number Class
40 Mile Electric 2520-30-086 B, C
39759 Yukon Inc O/A Jentech. 2520-30-113 B
535878 Yukon Inc. 2520-30-134 B
Ace Electrical Systems Inc. 2520-30-022 B, C
Adam Stillar 2520-30-218 B, C
Allan MacDonald 2520-30-010 B, C
ADCO Power Ltd. 2520-30-217 A
Alexander Phaneuf 2520-30-274 B
All-Tech Electrical Solutions 2520-30-115 B, C
Alpine Electric 2520-30-252 C
Amp'd Electric 2520-30-208 B, C
Andrew Sim 2520-30-066 B,C
Apex Electrical 2520-30-253 C
Arc Solutions 2520-30-279 C
Arcrite Northern Ltd. 2520-30-170 A, B, C, PV
Arndt Just Electrical 2520-30-209 B, C
     
B Sundby Electric  2520-30-049 B, C
Badry Electric 2520-30-220 B, C
B.C.E Inc. 2520-30-212 B, C, PV
BCD Electric 2520-30-112 B, C
Benoit Electrical  2520-30-046 B, C
Ben's Electric 2520-30-007 A, B, C
Better Designed Electrical 2520-30-295 B
Blue Rock Electrical Contracting Ltd. 2520-30-302 B
Bolters Electric 2520-30-272 B, C
Boreal Electric 2520-30-245 C
Bowman Electric Services 2520-30-044 B
Bryan Allemang 2520-30-301 B, C
BV Electric Ltd.  2520-30-191 A ,B
     
CanDoo Electric 2520-30-151 B, C
Castle Power Line Contractors 2520-30-254 E
Certified Electric 2520-30-023 B, C
Cmac's Electric 2520-30-173 B, C
Controls North 2520-30-230 B
Crain Ventures Electrical  2520-30-029 B, C
CS Electrical Systems 2520-30-204 C
Cygnus Technical Services 2520-30-175 D, G
     
DBK Electric 2520-30-161 B
Deano's Electric Service 2520-30-071 B, C
Del Electric  2520-30-027 B
Delta Electric 2520-30-117 B,  C
DMC Electrical 2520-30-067 B, C
Don't Panic Electric Construction 2520-30-096 B, C
Douglas Allemang 2520-30-222 B, C
Dynamic Systems  2520-30-031 B, C, PV
     
E & A Electric 2520-30-286 B
Eclipse Electric 2520-30-236 B, C
Eco Electrical 2520-30-291 C
Epic North General Contracting  2520-30-110 B, C
Evergreen Homes 2520-30-075 B, C
Explore Electro Tech Ltd. 2520-30-308 B
     
Fair Trade Electric 2520-30-150 C
Falcon Electric 2520-30-040  B, C, PV
FCC Electric  2520-30-248 B, C, PV
Flynn Electrical Contracting  2520-30-247 B
Fontaine Electrical  2520-30-079 B, C
     
Gerald's Electric 2520-30-028 B
Get-Set Electric and Technical 2520-30-201 B, C
Grasholm Electrical  2520-30-202 C
Grizzly Electric 2520-30-129 B, C
     
Harms Electric 2520-30-142 C
Houle Electric 2520-30-137 A, B, C
Howyadoin Electric 2520-30-216 B, C
Hyland Electric 2520-30-021 B, C
     
Ibex Construction Ltd. 2520-30-282 D (e)
Industrial Electric Services Ltd. 2520-30-152 B
International Electric 2520-30-099 C
     
Jay's Electrical Service 2520-30-051 B
Jaytech Electric 2520-30-055 B, C, PV
Joel Fleming Electrical 2520-30-186 B, C
     
KGJ Electric 2520-30-133 B, C
     
L&T Holdings 2520-30-004 A, B, C
Lavigne Construction  2520-30-045 B, C
Lightning Electric 2520-30-144 B, C
Live Wire Electrical  2520-30-043 B, C
Lodgepole Construction 2520-30-269 B, C
     
Martin Electric Co. 2520-30-166 A, B, C
McInroy Electrical Contracting 2520-30-068 B, C
Mellette Electric Inc. 2520-30-240 C
Michael Trainor 2520-30-131 C
Middleton Engery Services Inc. 2520-30-304 B
Mike Simon 2520-30-074 B, C
Mineco Electric 2520-30-001 B, C
MKR Duke Electric Inc. 2520-30-246 B
Moffat Electrical Contracting 2520-30-210 B, C,PV
Morgan Electrical Group Ltd. 2520-30-290 B
Mueller Electric Ltd. 2520-30-178 A, B
MW Electric 2520-30-239 B, C
Mylner Electric 2520-30-148 C
     
Nancy's Electric 2520-30-053 B, C, PV
NF Electrical Event Production 2520-30-162 C
Nomad Contracting and Electrical Services Ltd. 2520-30-223 B, C
Northern Lights Electric  2520-30-199 B, C
Northern Summit Woodworking 2520-30-242 C
Northwest Electric 2520-30-059 B, C
NWT Training and Building Maintenance Ltd. 2520-30-299 B, C, D
     
Osprey Electric Ltd. 2520-30-270 B, C
Outer Limits General Contractors 2520-30-270 B
     
Pacific Northwest Fire Protection Inc. 2520-30-296 B
Pioneer Electrical Systems 2520-30-197 B
PK Electrical Construction Ltd. 2520-30-149 A, B, C
Puneet Toor 2520-30-227 B, C
     
Ready Electric 2520-30-238 C
Reliable Electrical Communication 2520-30-064 B, C
Revolution Electric Ltd. 2520-30-188 A, B, C
RNHunt Contracting  2520-30-250 A
Robinson General Contracting 2520-30-003 B, C
     
Salah Electric 2520-30-298 B
Sam's Electric 2520-30-038 B, C
Sasco Contractors Ltd. 2520-30-307 A
Scoffin Electric 2520-30-285 C
Sima Electric 2520-30-058 B, C
Solvest Inc. 2520-30-177 A, B, C, PV
Son of Mendel 2520-30-214 B, C
Spectrum Security Sound Ltd. 2520-30-047 C, D
SPK Home Construction Ltd. 2520-30-160 B, C
Square G Electrical Services 2520-30-235 A, B, C
Status Electrical Corporation 2520-30-091 A
Steadfast Electrical Ltd. 2520-30-176 B, C
Stephen Ball 2520-30-008 B, C
Summit Electric 2520-30-013 B, C
Summit Vu Electrotech 2520-30-284 B
     
Tahvo Simonson 2520-30-300 B
Taylor's Electric 2520-30-143 C
The Electrical Shop 2520-30-052 B, C
Thomas Electric 2520-30-014 A, B, C
Tlingit Electric 2520-30-024 B, C
Top Shelf Electric 2520-30-072 B
Total Fire Protection 2520-30-060 B
Total North Communications 2520-30-156 DB
Totally Wired Electrical Services 2520-30-063 B, C
Trevor Justason 2520-30-233 B, C
True North Electric 2520-30-127 B, C
     
Vaughn Hiltz 2520-30-111 B, C
     
Wildstone Construction 2520-30-305 B
Wynker Electric 2520-30-120 B
     
ZAK Electric 2520-30-243 B, C